Affiliate Program 12/11/2018

Week 2
Strength: Week 1, 6 week squat program.


Gymnastic Skill: W
eek 2, bar muscle up progression. 

Monday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 6×2 Front Squat@80% of 1RM Front Squat

‘Quads like Quinney” lols

B. Conditioning

AMRAP 15
7 Burpees
7 T2B
7 Front Squats
Score = Reps

Front Squat Increases:
6 Minutes@40/30kg
5 Minutes@50/35kg
4 Minutes@60/40kg

Tuesday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×5 Strict Press@80% of 1RM Strict Press

B. Conditioning

EMOM 20
1 – 3 Power Clean + 3 Hang Power Clean@70/80% of 1RM Power Clean
2 – 15 Press Ups

Wednesday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 6×3 Back Squat @80% of 1RM Back Squat

B. Conditioning

For Time:
5 Rounds
In Pairs
20 Double DB Hang Clean and STOH@30/22.5kg
20 Synchronised Down Ups
20 Pull Ups
20 Heavy Wallballs@14/9kg
Score = Time

 

Thursday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×3 Snatch@80% of 1RM Snatch

B. Conditioning

For Time:
In Pairs
10 Rounds
32 Calorie Row
16 Over Erg Burpee
Score = Time
Time Cap = 30 Minutes 

Friday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 6×2 Front Squat@80% of 1RM Front Squat

B. Conditioning

For Time:
21-15-9
STOH@80/60kg
Pull Ups
Press Up
Score = Time

Saturday
Main Class

A. Skill

Bar Muscle Up

B. Conditioning

AMRAP 7
1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10…..
Clean@100/70kg
Bar Muscle Up
Score = Reps

C. Mid Line

For Quality:
3 Rounds
10 Strict T2B
20 Sit Ups
10 Hollow Rocks
(Rest 1 minute after each round)

Sunday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×4 Bench Press@80% of 1RM Bench Press

B. Conditioning

For Time:
3 Rounds
10 Strict Press@50/35kg
15 Press Ups
20 Pull Ups
30 Sit Ups
Score = Time

Conditioning Classes

MONDAY/TUESDAY

AMRAP 30
400m Run
50 Wallballs @9/6kg
400m Run
50 Plate GTOH @25/15kg
400m Run
25 Wallballs @9/6kg
400m Run
25 Plate GTOH @25/15kg
Score = Reps 

 

WEDNESDAY/THURSDAY

AMRAP 24
6 Single R arm DB Cluster@22.5/15kg
6 Burpees
6 Single L arm DB Cluster@22.5/15kg
6 Burpees
6 OH Single R arm R leg DB Lunge@22.5/15kg
6 Burpees
6 OH Single L arm L leg DB Lunge@22.5/15kg
6 Burpees
Score = Reps

 

FRIDAY

For Time:
5 Rounds
20 Air Squats
10 Press Ups
30 Double Unders
20 Alt Lunges
10 Strict Pull Ups
30 Double Unders Score = Time