Affiliate Program 15/10/2018

Monday
Main Class

A. Strength

1 x Unbroken Set of ME Strict HSPUs

E3MOM 4×50% of Max set Strict HSPUs

or

E3MOM 5×5 DB/KB Seated Strict Press

B. Conditioning

For Time:
3 Rounds
400m Run
20 Push Press@50/35kg
10 Burpees Over Bar
Score = Time

Coaches Notes:
Strength:
Test max set then complete 50% of what you get ever 3 minutes for 4 rounds.

Tuesday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×3 Hang Squat Clean@70/80% of 1RM Hang Clean

B. Conditioning

For Time:
21-15-9
Hang Squat Clean@60/40kg
T2B
Score = Time

Coaches Notes:
Hang Clean Warm Up:
2 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Shrugs
5 – Hang Clean Pull
5 – Hang Muscle Clean
5 – Hang Power Clean
5 – Hang Deep Power Clean
5- Hang Clean
(Rest 1 minute between rounds)

Wednesday
Main Class

A. Skill

Bar Muscle Up

B. Conditioning

For Time:
21-18-15-12-9-6-3
Deadlift@100/70kg
Bar Muscle Ups
6-6-6-6-6-6
Score = Time

Coaches Notes:
Aim for unbroken sets, scale the BMU reps if needed or weight for the DL.

Thursday

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×1 Power Snatch + 2 Hang Power Snatch + 3 OHS@70/80% of 1RM Power Snatch

B. Conditioning

For Time:
4 Rounds
16 DB Snatch@22.5/15kg Left Arm
32 Double Unders
16 DB Snatch@22.5/15kg Right Arm
32 Double Unders
16 T2B
Score = Time 

Coaches Notes:
Power Snatch Warm Up:
3 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Snatch Grip Deadlifts
5 – Snatch High Pull
5 – Muscle Snatch
5 – Power Snatch
5 – Deep Power Snatch
(Rest 1 minute between rounds)

Friday
Main Class

European Championships 19.3

Saturday
Main Class

Conditioning

For Time:
In Pairs
24-21-18-15-12-9-6-3
Synchronised Thruster@42.5/30kg
Synchronised Down Up
Pull Ups
Score = Time

Coaches Notes:
Thruster Warm Up:
3 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Front Squat, slow down, fast up
5 – Front Squat, slow down, 2 second pause at the bottom, fast up
5 – Front Squat, slow down, half way up, back to the bottom, fast up
5 – Push Press
5 – Thrusters
(Rest 30 seconds between rounds)

Sunday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×4 Back Squat@75/80%

B. Conditioning

AMRAP 20
15 Over Box Jump@24/20″
15 Russian KB Swings@32/24kg
15 Wallballs@9/6kg
15 Goblet Lunge@32/24kg
Score = Reps

Coaches Notes:
Back Squat Warm Up:
10 soleus stretches each side with foot against wall
10 lunge stretches for the ankle each side
5-10 gentle knee rotations
5-10 reps of loading the ankle in a supported squat
Posterior hip stretch for 5 breaths
5-10 adductor stretches each side
5 reps 90/90 stretch each side
5 push up jumps into bottom of squat
5 toe touch to squat

Barbell Class

Tuesday 7pm
Wednesday 10.30am

A. E3MOM 5×1 Snatch + 1 Hang Snatch@80/85% of 1RM Snatch

B. E3MOM 5×3 Snatch High Pull@100% of 1RM Snatch

C. E3MOM 5×5 Back Squat@70/75%

Thursday 7pm

A. E3MOM 5×1 Clean + 1 Front Squat + 1 Jerk

B. E3MOM 5×2 Front Squat@90%

 

Conditioning Classes

MONDAY/TUESDAY
For Time:
21-15-9
Calorie Row
Over Erg Burpee
Score = Time 

Rest 6 minutes

For Time:
21-15-9
Calorie Assault Bike
Wallball@9/6kg
Score = Time 

Rest 6 minutes

For Time:
21-15-9
Calorie Ski
DB Push Press@22.5/15kg
Score = Time 

 

WEDNESDAY/THURSDAY
For Time:
800m Run
70 Wallballs@9/6kg
600m Run
50 Wallballs@9/6kg
400m Run
30 Wallballs@9/6kg
200m Run
10 Wallballs@9/6kg
Score = For Time

 

FRIDAY
For Time:
In Pairs Perform:
60 Calorie Assault Bike (Break this up as needed)
10 Rounds (You go I go)
200m Row
10 Burpees
60 Calorie Assault Bike (Break this up as needed)
Score = For Time