Affiliate Program 22/10/2018

Monday
Main Class

Coaches Conditioning Challenge

“Cowler”

AMRAP 5
50 Wallball@9/6kg Buy In
12 Deadlifts@70/50kg
12 Burpees Over Bar
Score = Reps

Rest 5 minutes

AMRAP 5
35 Wallball@9/6kg Buy In
12 Deadlifts@90/60kg
12 Burpees Over Bar
Score = Reps

Rest 5 minutes

AMRAP 5
20 Wallball@9/6kg Buy In
12 Deadlifts@110/70kg
12 Burpees Over Bar
Score = Reps

Coaches Notes:
Deadlift Warm Up:
3 Rounds
10 Banded Good Mornings
10 Alt Lunges
10 Russian KB Swings
10 Alt Lunges

Tuesday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 3×15 Bench Press@60%

B. Conditioning

AMRAP 20
400m Run
30 Sit Ups
20 Press Ups
10 Pull Ups
Score = Reps

Coaches Notes:
Aiming at unbroken sets 0n all movements, resting in the transition time.

Wednesday
Main Class

A. Skill

Ring Muscle Up

B. Conditioning

15 EMOM
1 – 5 Snatch@50/60% of 1RM Snatch
2 – 50 Double Unders
3 – 5 Ring Muscle Ups

Thursday

Main Class

Conditioning

For Time
In Pairs
1 Round
1000m Row
100 Over Erg Burpees
50 Synchronised Air Squats
50 Pull Ups
1 Round
1000m Row
100 Over Erg Burpees
50 Synchronised Air Squats
50 Strict HSPUs
1 Round
1000m Row
100 Over Erg Burpees
50 Synchronised Air Squats
50 T2B
Score = Time 

Friday
Main Class

Conditioning

30 EMOM
1 – 5 Power Clean@60% of 1RM Power Clean
2 – 10 Over Bar Burpee
3 – 5 STOH@60% of 1RM Power Clean
4 – 10 Over Bar Burpee
5 – 10 Front Squats@60% of 1RM Power Clean
6 – 10 Over Bar Burpee

Coaches Notes:
Power Clean Warm Up:
2 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Below the knee Clean Grip Deadlifts
5 – Shrugs
5 – Clean Pull
5 – Muscle Clean
5 – Power Clean
5 – Deep Power Clean
(Rest 1 minute between rounds)

STOH Warm Up:
3 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Strict Press
5 – Push Press
5 – Push Jerk
(Rest 30 seconds between rounds)

Front Squat Warm Up:
2 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Front Squat, slow down, fast up
5 – Front Squat, slow down, 2 second pause at the bottom, fast up
5 – Front Squat, slow down, half way up, back to the bottom, fast up
(Rest 30 seconds between rounds)

 

 

Saturday
Main Class

Conditioning

For Time:
In Pairs
42-36-30-24-18-12-6
Calorie Row
Wallballs@14/9kg
Pull Up
Over Box Jumps@24/20″
Score = Time

Coaches Notes:
Break up the sets from the start and keep moving 11/10/11/10 or 7/7/7/7/7/7 for example.

Sunday
Main Class

Barbell Class

Tuesday 7pm
Wednesday 10.30am

A. EMOM 20×1 Clean@85/90% of 1RM Clean

B. E3MOM 5×2 Clean Pull@110% of 1RM Clean

C. E3MOM 5×3 Front Squat@80%

 

Thursday 7pm

A. E3MOM 5×3 Hang Snatch@80%

B. E3MOM 5×3 Snatch Balance@Build up the weight with each set

C. E3MOM 5×3 Back Squat@80%

 

Conditioning Classes

MONDAY/TUESDAY

For Time:
EMOM 20
1 – 10 DB Push Press@22.5/15kg + 10 Down Ups
2 – Rest
Score = Time

3 Rounds
10 Strict T2b
30 Sit Ups

WEDNESDAY/THURSDAY

AMRAP 30
In Pairs
10 Over Erg Burpee
10 Calorie Row
10 Wallballs@9/6kg
Score = Time

Coaches Notes:
P1
completes all movements (30 reps) then tags P2who does the same.

FRIDAY

EMOM 30
1 – 15 Over Box Jumps@24/20″
2 – 15/12 Calorie Ski
3 – 15 DB Press@22.5/15kg
4 – 15/12 Calorie Bike