Affiliate Program 14/05/2018

Monday
Main Class

A. Strength

20 minutes to work up to a heavy single Bench Press

 

 

B. Conditioning

For Time or AMRAP 20
20-15-10-10-15-20
Hang Power Clean@50/35kg
Pull Up
Score = Time

Tuesday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×5 Strict Press@80%

 

B. Conditioning

Minute 0-8
40 Calorie Row
30 STOH@42.5/30kg
20 Bar Facing Burpees
15 Wallballs@14/9kg
Minute 8-15
30 Calorie Row
20 STOH@60/40kg
10 Bar Facing Burpees
15 Wallballs@14/9kg
Minute 15-Finish
20 Calorie Row
10 STOH@80/60kg
5 Bar Facing Burpees
15 Wallballs@14/9kg

Wednesday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×2 Deadlift@85/90%

Deadlift Warm Up:
3 Rounds
10 Banded Good Mornings
10 Alt Lunges 
10 Russian KB Swings
10 Alt Lunges

 

B. Conditioning

For Time:
“Diane”
21-15-9
Deadlift@100/70kg
HSPU’s or Double KB Push Press@24/16kg
Score = Time

Thursday
Main Class

A. Conditioning

AMRAP 15
20/14 Calorie Assault Bike
10 Front Squats@60/40kg
Score = Time

Rest 15 minutes

B. Conditioning

AMRAP 15
15/12 Calorie Ski Erg
12 Pull Ups
Score = Time

Friday
Main Class

A. Weightlifting

Lifting every 3 minutes:

6X1 Snatch + 2 Hang Snatch@70/80% of 1RM Snatch

Or

Snatch Technique Work

 

Snatch/Hang Snatch Warm Up:
1 Round
Empty Bar
5 – Snatch Grip Deadlifts
5 – Snatch High Pull
5 – Hang Muscle Snatch
5 – Hang Power Snatch
5 – Deep Hang Power Snatch
5 – Hang Snatch

1 Round
Empty Bar
5 – Snatch Grip Deadlifts
5 – Snatch High Pull
5 – Muscle Snatch
5 – Power Snatch
5 – Power Snatch
5 – Snatch

B. Conditioning

For Time:
30-20-10
DB Alt Snatch@22.5/15kg
Double Unders
Sit-Ups
Score = Time

Saturday
Main Class

Conditioning

In Teams of 3
Waterfall Style
(when person 1 finishes the row person 2 starts)

For Time:
15 Round (5 each)
20/14 Calorie Row
15 Wallballs@9/6kg
10 Over Box Burpee@24/20″
Rest exactly 1 minute after 3 rounds completed
Score = Overall Finish Time


Sunday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×4 Back Squat@80%

 

B. Conditioning

For Time:
21-15-9
DB Push Press@22.5/15kg
Pull Up

15-12-9
DB Thruster@22.5/15kg
Pull Up

12-9-6
DB Cluster@22.5/15kg
Pull Up
Score = Time


Conditioning

MONDAY/TUESDAY

For Time: or AMRAP 45
In Pairs
4 Rounds
800m Row
150 Double Unders
800m Run
Score = Time 

 

WEDNESDAY/THURSDAY

EMOM 30
1 – 16/12 Calorie Ski Erg
2 – 16 Wallballs@9/6kg
3 – 32 Unbroken Double Unders
4 – 16/12 Calorie Assault Bike
5 – 16 Over Box Jumps@24/20″

 

FRIDAY

AMRAP 30
Work 2:1 Rest
6 x 15m Shuttle Runs
20 Air Squats
6 x 15m Shuttle Runs
20 Down Ups
6 x 15m Shuttle Runs
20 Alt Jumping Lunges
Score = Reps