Affiliate Program 07/05/2018

Monday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×4 Back Squat@80%

 

B. Conditioning

For Time:
In Pairs
50-40-30-20-10
Calorie Row
Over Box Jumps@24/20″
Alt DB Snatch@30/22.5kg
Score = Time

Tuesday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×8 Bench Press@65/70%

 

B. Conditioning

For Time:
50 Wallballs@14/9kg
40 T2B
30 Burpees Over Bar
20 Deadlifts@@140/90kg
10 Right Arm DB Push Press@30/22.5kg (single arm)
10 Left Arm DB Push Press@30/22.5kg (single arm)
Score = Time

Wednesday
Main Class

A. Conditioning

AMRAP 36
In Pairs
1000m Row
52 Over Erg Burpees
52 Goblet Squats@32/24kg
52 Alt Goblet Lunges@32/24kg
800m Row
28 Over Erg Burpees
28 Goblet Squats@32/24kg
28 Alt Goblet Lunges@32/24kg
Score = Reps

Thursday
Main Class

A. Weightlifting

20 minutes to work up to a 3RM Hang Clean

Clean Warm Up:
3 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Clean Grip Deadlift
5 – Clean Pull
5 – Hang Muscle Clean
5 – Hang Power Clean
5 – Hang Deep Power Clean
5 – Hang Cleans
(Rest 30 seconds between rounds)


B. Conditioning

For Time:
21-15-9
Hang Clean@60/40kg
Strict HPSU
Score = Time

 

C. Midline Conditioning

For Quality:
3 Rounds
12 V Ups
24 Sit Ups
48 Double Unders

Friday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×5 Push Press@80%

 

B. Skill

Bar Muscle Up


C. Conditioning

For Time:
15-12-9
GTOH@70/50kg
Bar Muscle Up
Score = Time

Saturday
Main Class

A. Conditioning

AMRAP 4
Row 30/20 Calories
ME Over Erg Burpees


Rest 6 minutes


AMRAP 14
21-18-15-12-9-6-3
DB Thruster@22.5/15kg
Over Box Jumps@24/20″

 

Rest 6 minutes


AMRAP 4
Row 30/20 Calories
ME Over Erg Burpees
Score = Total Reps Over the 3 workouts


Sunday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×3 Deadlift@85/87.5%

Deadlift Warm Up:
3 Rounds
10 Banded Good Mornings
10 Alt Lunges 
10 Russian KB Swings
10 Alt Lunges

B. Strength

4x40m Farmers Carry 32/24kg KB in each hand
(Rest 90 seconds after each round)

C. Conditioning

AMRAP 10
10 Pull Ups
15 Press Ups
20 Air Squats
Score = Reps

Conditioning

MONDAY/TUESDAY

For Time or AMARAP 30
5 Rounds (yes 5)
Run 800m (yes 800)
20 Air Squats
20 Sit Ups
Score = Time

 

WEDNESDAY/THURSDAY

For Time:
Double Unders
100-80-60-40-20
Wallballs@14/9kg
50-40-30-20-10
Score = Time 

 

FRIDAY

EMOM 30
1 – 16 Down Ups
2 – 16/12 Calorie Ski
3 – 16/12 Calorie Assault Bike
4 – 16 Box Jumps@24/20″
5 – Rest