Affiliate Program 30/04/2018

Monday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×6 Bench Press@70/75%

 

B. Strength

E2MOM 4×8 Single Arm DB Row

Weight:
As heavy as possible whilst maintaining form.

C. Strength

EMOM 25
1 – 8 DB Strict Press
2 – 8 Strict Pull Ups
3 – 8 Lying Tricep Extension
4 – 8 Hammer Curl
5 – 8 V Ups

Weight:
As heavy as possible whilst maintaining form.

Tuesday
Main Class

A. Conditioning

Go harder than you think you can and maintain!

In Pairs
For Time:
Run 800m as a pair, holding hands optional but highly recommended.
60 Calorie Row
Rest 2 minutes
60 Calorie Row
Rest 2 minutes
60 Calorie Ski Erg
Rest 2 minutes
60 Calorie Ski Erg
Rest 2 minutes
60 Calorie Assault Bike
Rest 2 minutes
60 Calorie Assault Bike
Run 800m as a pair, holding hands optional but highly recommended.
Score = Time

Wednesday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×4 Deadlift@82.5/85%

 

B. Conditioning

For Time or AMRAP 10
21-15-9
Hang Power Clean@50/35kg
STOH@50/35kg
Over Bar Burpees
Score = Reps

Rest 5 minutes

C. Conditioning

For Time or AMRAP 10
3 Rounds
300m Run
10 DB Clusters@22.5/15kg
Score = Reps

Thursday
Main Class

A. Strength

E2MOM 5×8 Single Arm DB Strict Press

Weight:
As heavy as possible whilst maintaining form.

 

For Time:
10-1
Handstand Press Up
T2B
KB Swing@32/24kg
Alt Jumping Lunges (both legs = 1Rep)
Score = Time

Friday
Main Class

A. Weightlifting

E3MOM 6×3 Hang Snatch@75%

Snatch Warm Up:
2 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Snatch Grip Deadlifts
5 – Snatch High Pull
5 – Hang Muscle Snatch
5 – Hang Power Snatch
5 – Deep Hang Power Snatch
5 – Hang Snatch
(Rest 1 minute between rounds)

B. Conditioning

“17.1”

Saturday
Main Class

A. Weightlifting

20 minutes to work up to a 3RM Thruster

Thruster Warm Up:
3 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Front Squat, slow down, fast up
5 – Front Squat, slow down, 2 second pause at the bottom, fast up
5 – Front Squat, slow down, half way up, back to the bottom, fast up
5 – Push Press
5 – Thrusters
(Rest 30 seconds between rounds)

B. Conditioning

For Time or AMRAP 25
30-20-10-10-20-30
Wallballs@14/9kg
Run 400m after each set of Wallballs, 6 times in total!
Score = Time

Aim: This will not be quick, you might hate me during but hopefully thank me after! 🙂


Sunday
Main Class

A. Conditioning

For Time:
In Pairs
300m Farmers Carry 32/24kg in each hand, one carries then change when needed (DO NOT DROP THE KB’S!!!)
40 Deadlifts@140/90kg
40 Straight Over Box Jump@24/20″
30 Deadlifts@140/90kg
30 Straight Over Box Jump@24/20″
20 Deadlifts@140/90kg
20 Straight Over Box Jump@24/20″
10 Deadlifts@140/90kg
10 Straight Over Box Jump@24/20″
300m Farmers Carry 32/24kg in each hand, one carries then change when needed (DO NOT DROP THE KB’S!!!)
Score = Time

Conditioning

MONDAY/TUESDAY

For Time:
10-20-30
Calorie Ski Erg
Wallballs@9/6kg
Score = Time

Rest 10 minutes

For Time:
10-20-30
Calorie Row
Over Erg Burpee
Score = Time

Rest 10 minutes

For Time:
10-20-30
Calorie Assault Bike
Slamballs@35/20lbs
Score = Time

 

WEDNESDAY/THURSDAY

For Time:
10 Rounds 0r AMRAP 20

Run 400m
10 Burpees
Score = Time 

 

FRIDAY

AMRAP 30
In Pairs Complete The Following ‘You Go I Go on each round’
5 Cal Assault Bike
5 Cal Row
20 Ab Mat Sit Ups
50 Double Unders
10 Cal Assault Bike
10 Cal Row
20 Ab Mat Sit Ups
50 Double Unders
15 Cal Assault Bike
15 Cal Row
20 Ab Mat Sit Ups
50 Double Unders
20 Cal Assault Bike
20 Cal Row
20 Ab Mat Sit Ups
50 Double Unders

*Once you complete the 20’s you go back to the 5’s