Affiliate Program 21/05/2018

Monday
Main Class

A. Strength 

20 minutes to work up to a heavy single Deadlift

Deadlift Warm Up:
3 Rounds
10 Banded Good Mornings
10 Alt Lunges 
10 Russian KB Swings
10 Alt Lunges

B. Conditioning

For Time:
10 Squat Clean@80/60kg
10 Over Bar Burpee
8 Squat Clean@80/60kg
10 Over Bar Burpee
6 Squat Clean@80/60kg
10 Over Bar Burpee
4 Squat Clean@80/60kg
10 Over Bar Burpee
2 Squat Clean@80/60kg
Score = Time

Tuesday
Main Class

Conditioning

5 Rounds
In an 8 Minute Window Complete:

20/14 Calorie Row
20/14 Calorie Assault Bike
20/14 Calorie Ski Erg
20 Down Ups

Coaches notes:
Scale the reps accordingly, aim to finish in 6 minutes with a 2 minute rest.

Wednesday
Main Class

A. Strength 

E3MOM 4×10 Bench Press@65/70%

B. Conditioning

For Time:
“Ed”
100 Thrusters@50/35kg
Everytime you drop or stop complete 5 Over bar burpees till you complete 100 reps
Score = Time

Thursday
Main Class

A. Weightlifting

Lifting every 3 minutes:

6×3 Hang Power Snatch + 3 OHS

Or

Hang Power Snatch Technique Work

 

OH Squat Warm Up:
2 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – OH Squat, slow down, fast up
5 – OH Squat, slow down, 2 second pause at the bottom, fast up
5 – OH Squat, slow down, half way up, back to the bottom, fast up
(Rest 30 seconds between rounds)

 

Hang Power Snatch Warm Up:
2 Round
Empty Bar
5 – Snatch Grip Deadlifts
5 – Snatch High Pull
5 – Hang Muscle Snatch
5 – Hang Power Snatch
5 – Deep Hang Power Snatch
(Rest 30 seconds between rounds)

B. Conditioning

For Time:
5 Rounds
12 Hang Power Snatch@42.5/30kg
20 Pistols
12 T2B
Score = Time

Friday
Main Class

A. Strength 

E3MOM 5×5 Back Squat@80%

B. Conditioning

AMRAP 12
12 Burpees
16 Cal Row
18 Wallballs@9/6kg
36 Double Unders

Saturday
Main Class

A. Conditioning

For Time:
DB “DT”
5 Rounds
12 Deadlifts@22.5/15kg
9 Hang Power Clean@@22.5/15kg
6 Push Jerk@@22.5/15kg
Score = Time

 

B. Conditioning

For Time:
“Annie”
50-40-30-20-10
Double Unders
Sit Ups
Score = Time

Sunday
Main Class

A. Conditioning

AMRAP 8
2,4,6,8,10,12…….
GTOH@70/50kg
Bar Muscle Ups
Score = Reps

 

Rest 12 minutes

 

B. Conditioning

AMRAP 8
2,4,6,8,10,12…….
DB Snatch@22.5/15kg
Box Jumps@24/20″
Score = Reps

Conditioning

MONDAY/TUESDAY

30 EMOM
1min = 15/12 Calorie Row
2min = 20 Russian KB swings 32/24
3min = ME Down Ups
4min = 50 Double Unders
5min = REST
Score = Down Up Reps

 

WEDNESDAY/THURSDAY

For Time:
In Pairs Perform:
200 Cal Row
100 Goblet Squats@32/24kg
200 Cal Ski Erg
100 Alt Goblet Lunge@32/24kg
Score = For Time

 

FRIDAY

For Time:
In Pairs Perform:
60 Calorie Assault Bike (Break this up as needed)
10 Rounds (You go I go)
200m Row
10 Burpees
60 Calorie Assault Bike (Break this up as needed)
Score = For Time