Affiliate Program 17/09/2018

Monday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×3 Hang Squat Clean@80/85%

B. Conditioning

For Time:
21-15-9
Hang Power Clean@60/40kg
Burpees Over Bar
T2B
400m Run after completing all the 21’s then 15’s and 9’s. 3 runs in total.
Score = Time

 

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YZUdVyVV3uI

Coaches Notes:
Aiming to go as unbroken as possible 21-15-9 using the run to relax your grip and shoulders.

Tuesday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×4 Strict Press@75/80% of 1RM

 

B. Conditioning

AMRAP 12
2,4,6,8,10,12,14….
Strict Hspu
Pistols (both legs = 1 rep)
Pull Up
Score = Reps

 

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PZlLHZ4Venw

Wednesday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 3×12 Front Squat@65/70% of 1RM Front Squat

 

Conditioning

AMRAP 22
In Pairs
P1 – 500/400m Row
P2 – 20 Wallballs@9/6kg + 15 Burpees + 1o Alt DB Snatch@22.5/15kg
Score = Reps

Thursday
Main Class

A. Skill

Ring Muscle Up

Snatch Warm Up:

2 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Snatch Grip Deadlifts
5 – Snatch High Pull
5 – Muscle Snatch
5 – Power Snatch
5 – Deep Power Snatch
5 – Snatch
(Rest 1 minute between rounds)

B. Conditioning

For Time:
“Amanda”
9-7-5
Ring Muscle Ups
Squat Snatch@60/40kg
Score = Time

Friday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×3 Bench Press@80/85%

Power Clean Warm Up:

2 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Below the knee Clean Grip Deadlifts
5 – Shrugs
5 – Clean Pull
5 – Muscle Clean
5 – Power Clean
5 – Deep Power Clean
(Rest 1 minute between rounds)

Conditioning

EMOM 20
1 – 6 Power Clean@60/70% of 1RM Power Clean
2 – 10 Strict Pull Ups
3 – 6 STOH@60/70% of 1RM Push Jerk
4 – 10 Strict Hspu
5 – Rest

Coaches Notes:
Scale the reps on the gymnastics to keep a constant rep range throughout the 4 Rounds.
1RM Push Jerk and Power Clean shouldn’t be too far apart so use the same weight.

Saturday
Main Class

A. Skill

Barbell Efficiency 

STOH
3 Rounds
5 – Strict Press
5 – Push Press
5 – Push Jerk
(Rest 1 minute between rounds)

Build up weight on the movement working on moving fluidly.

B. Conditioning

For Time:
In Pairs
5 Rounds
30 Over Box Burpee@24/20″
30 STOH@60/40kg
Score = Time

Sunday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×3 TNG Power Snatch@70/80%

 

B. Conditioning

AMRAP 12
2,4,6,8,10,12,14….
Alt DB Snatch@30/22.5kg
T2b
Deadlift@140/90kg
Score = Reps

 

Deadlift Warm Up:

3 Rounds
10 Banded Good Mornings
10 Alt Lunges
10 Russian KB Swings
10 Alt Lunges

 

Barbell Class

Tuesday 7pm
Wednesday 10.30am

A. EMOM 10
3 Power Snatch@60/70%

B. E2MOM
4X3 Snatch High Pull@100%

C. E3MOM
4×5 Back Squat@80%

 

Thursday 7pm

A. EMOM 10
3 Power Clean@60/70%

B. 
EMOM 10
5 Push Jerk@60/70%

C. E3MOM
4×5 Front Squat@80%

Conditioning Classes

MONDAY/TUESDAY

In Pairs
For Time:
5000m Row
Every 1000m complete 20 Synchronised Down Ups + 20 Synchronised Air Squat  
Score = Time

 

WEDNESDAY/THURSDAY

For Time:
10 Rounds
In Pairs
I Go You Go
250/200m Row
20 Double DB Push Press@22.5/15kg
20/14 Press Ups
Score = Time 

 

FRIDAY

10 Rounds
In a 4 minute window:
Run 400m + 10 Burpees