CrossFit Colchester Programming 06/07/2020

Monday

Minutes 0-4
5 Power Clean
30 Double Unders
10 Calorie Bike

Minute 4-6 Rest

Minutes 6-10
5 Front Squats
30 Double Unders
10 Calorie Bike

Minute 10-12 Rest

Minutes 12-16
5 Squat Clean
30 Double Unders
10 Calorie Bike

Minute 16-18 Rest

Minutes 18-22
5 Thrusters
30 Double Unders
10 Calorie Bike

Tuesday

For Time:
Row 5K
Starting with and every 2 minutes perform 6 Devils Press + 6 Strict Press

Wednesday

For Time:
5 Rounds
50 Double Unders
40 Calorie Bike
30 Deadlift
20 Sit Ups
10 Power Clean

Thursday

AMRAP 30
2,4,6,10,12,14………..
STOH
Front Squat
Front Rack Lunge
Starting with and every 2 minutes perform 10/7 Calories on the Ski

Friday

For Time:
6 Rounds
10 Snatch
30 Double Unders

Rest 4 minutes

For Time:
6 Rounds
10 Down Ups
15 Russian KB Swings

Saturday

For Time:
6 Rounds
10/7 Calorie Row
12 Deadlift
10/7 Calorie Row
9 Hang Power Clean
10/7 Calorie Row
6 STOH
10/7 Calorie Row
Rest 2 minutes after each round

Sunday

AMRAP 30
400m Run
15 Back Squat
10 Down Ups
8 V-Ups
6 Hollow Rock

Online Program

Monday

Core Conditioning
30 V-ups
30 Mountain Climbers
30 Oblique Crunches (15 each side)
30sec Hollow Hold
Rest 2 minute and repeat

EMOM 12
Each minute complete:
5 Hang Power Cleans
5 Push Ups
5 Stict Press
5 Push Ups

Notes:
Alternate arms each minute if using a DB

Tuesday

For Time:
100 KB Swings
Every Break 20 Goblet Squats

into:

100-80-60-40-20
Double Unders

10-8-6-4-2
Clunge each arm/leg

Wednesday

3 Rounds of each superset with a 90sec rest in between each set
Pull…
6 Renegade row each arm
12 Bent Over Rows each arm

Then:

Push…
6 Strict HSPU
12 Push Press each arm

Then:

Squat
6 Goblet squat + Half Squat
12 Goblet Cossac Squat (6 each leg)

Thursday

For Time:
1 mile Run
100 Down Ups
100 Goblet Thrusters
1 mile Run

Friday

Tabatta Lemon Squeezers

AMRAP 20
8 Single Leg Romanian Deadlifts (right)
18 Pulse lunges (right)
8 Burpee over DB
18 Pulse lunges (left)
8 Single Leg Romanian Deadlifts (left)
18 Sit Ups

Tabatta Hollow Hold

Saturday

For Time:
10 Rounds
10 Down Ups
12 Deadlift
10 Down Ups
9 Hang Power Clean
10 Down Ups
6 STOH
10 Down Ups
Rest 2 minutes after each round

Sunday

AMRAP 30
400m Run
15 Back Squat
10 Down Ups
8 V-Ups
6 Hollow Rock

Greenwood Fitness

Monday

EMOM 30
40 on 20 off
1. Front Squats
2. Mountain Climbers
3. STOH
4. ME Over bar burpees (1min) 6. Rest

Wednesday

AMRAP 20
2/4/6/8…..
KB swings
Down ups
Slam balls (jump squats)

Friday

10 RFT
(25 cap)
6 Thrusters
12 Press ups
18 Lunges
24 Sit ups