Affiliate Program 02/03/2020

MONDAY

Weightlifting
Within 15 Minutes:

– establish a 1RM Deadlift

Metcon
5 Rounds For Time (12 minute cap):

– 10 Kettlebell Swings @ 32/24kg
– 8 Pull Ups
– 6 Pistols or Alt Goblet Lunge @ 32/24kg (6 each leg)

TUESDAY

Gymnastics
Within 10 Minutes:

– Establish a Max Effort Set of Handstand Pushups (kipping)

Metcon
AMRAP 15

20/15 Calorie Bike
20m Double Dumbbell Front Rack Lunge @ 22.5/15kg x 2
20 Burpees

WEDNESDAY

Core
3 Rounds for quality:

– 20 Abmat Sit Ups
– 20 Hip Extensions

Metcon
For Time (18 Minute cap):

– 30 Box Jump Over @ 20″
– 10m Handstand Walk or 3 Wall Walks
– 20 Box Jump Over @ 24″
– 10m Handstand Walk or 3 Wall Walks
– 10 Box Jump Over@ 30″
– 10m Handstand Walk or 3 Wall Walks
– 20 Box Jump Over @ 24″
– 10m Handstand Walk or 3 Wall Walks
– 30 Box Jump Over @ 20″

THURSDAY

Weightlifting
Every 2 Minutes x 6:

– 8 Deadlift @ 50% of 1RM

Metcon
For Time (18 Minute cap):

– Run 800m
– 30 Toes To Bar
– Run 600m
– 20 Toes To Bar
– Run 400m
– 10 Toes To Bar

FRIDAY

Gymnastics
Within 10 Minutes:

– Establish a Max Effort Set of Strict Handstand Pushups

Metcon
Within a 2 Minute window:

– Row 400/350m

Remaining time…

– Max Rep Front Squat @ 40/30kg

*this WoD is complete at 50 Front Squat or at 5 total rounds.

SATURDAY

Team WoD
Partner WoD (30 Minute Clock):

A) Within 10 Minutes:

Establish a Team Total 1RM for the following complex:

– Deadlift – Power Clean – Shoulder To Overhead

— REST 2 MINUTES —

B) For Time (18 Minute cap):

4 Rounds (You Go I Go):
– 20 Deadlift @ 60/40kg
– 20 Air Squats

— 100 Double Unders (split however) —

4 Rounds (You Go I Go):
– 15 Power Clean @ 60/40kg
– 15 Press Ups

— 100 Double Unders (split however) —

4 Rounds (You Go I Go):
– 10 Shoulder to Overhead @ 60/40kg
– 10 Burpees

— 100 Double Unders (split however) —

SUNDAY

Technique
– 10 Minutes of Overhead Squat Technique

EMOM
30 Minute EMOM:

1) 10/8 Calorie Row
2) 8 Power Snatch @ 40/30kg
3) 10/8 Calorie Bike
4) 8 Overhead Squat @ 40/30kg
5) Rest

 

CONDITIONING

Monday/Tuesday

For Time:

In Pairs
6 Rounds
P1 Row 250/200m
P2 12 Down Ups

100 Wallballs@9/6kg

6 Rounds
P1 20 DB Push Press@15/10kg
P2 40 Double Unders

100 Wallballs@9/6kg

Score = Time
Cap = 36 Minutes

Wednesday

For Time:
21 DB Thrusters@15/10kg Left Arm
21 Goblet Lunge@15/10kg Left Leg
21 DB Thrusters@15/10kg Right Arm
21 Goblet Lunge@15/10kg Right Leg
15 DB Thrusters@15/10kg Left Arm
15 Goblet Lunge@15/10kg Left Leg
15 DB Thrusters@15/10kg Right Arm
15 Goblet Lunge@15/10kg Right Leg
9 DB Thrusters@15/10kg Left Arm
9 Goblet Lunge@15/10kg Left Leg
9 DB Thrusters@15/10kg Right Arm
9 Goblet Lunge@15/10kg Right Leg

3 Rounds
12 V-Ups
24 Slamballs
48 Double Unders
Rest 1 minute after each round

Friday 

AMRAP 30
In pairs YGIG each exercise

15/12 Calorie Row

1 Round DB DT @22.5/15KG

10 Burpees

 

WEIGHTLIFTING

Wednesday
Power clean + Clean
3 x 1+2 @ 75%
3 x 1+1 @ 85%+

Clean High Pulls
3 x 5 @ 100%

Split Jerk
Find a heavy Double
2 x 2 @ 90%

Saturday
Three position snatch
(Above knee, below knee, floor)
5 x 1+1+1 @ 80%

Snatch High Pull
3 x 3 @ 100-105%