Affiliate Program 02/07/2018

Monday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 4×10 Front Squat@65/70%

Front Squat Warm Up:
2 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Front Squat, slow down, fast up
5 – Front Squat, slow down, 2 second pause at the bottom, fast up
5 – Front Squat, slow down, half way up, back to the bottom, fast up
(Rest 30 seconds between rounds)

B. Conditioning

For Time:
3 Rounds
10 Squat Clean@80/60kg
10 Strict HSPU
50 Double Unders
Score = Time

Tuesday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×2 Bench Press@90%

B. Conditioning

AMRAP 24
400m Run
20 Push Press@42.5/30kg
20 Over Bar Burpee
20 Back Squats@42.5/30kg
Score = Reps

Competitors Class

Snatch

Snatch Warm Up:
3 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 reps
Snatch Grip Deadlifts
Snatch Pull
Muscle Snatch
Power Snatch
Deep Power Snatch
Snatch
(Rest 1 minute between rounds)

OHS Warm Up:
2 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 reps
OH Squat, slow down, fast up
OH Squat, slow down, 2 second pause at the bottom, fast up
OH Squat, slow down, half way up, back to the bottom, fast up
(Rest 30 seconds between rounds)

A.
5×2 Snatch@80%
Rest 30/60 seconds

B.
E3MOM
5×5 Snach Grip Strict Press

Wednesday
Main Class

A. Weightlifting

E3MOM 5×3 Power Clean@85% of 1RM Power Clean

Power Clean Warm Up:
2 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Below the knee Clean Grip Deadlifts
5 – Shrugs
5 – Clean Pull
5 – Muscle Clean
5 – Power Clean
5 – Deep Power Clean
(Rest 1 minute between rounds)

3 Rounds for max reps:
1:00 Thrusters@42.5/30kg
1:00 Power Cleans@42.5/30kg
1:00 Box Jump Overs@24/20″
1:00 Pull Ups
1:00 Calorie Bike
1 Minute Rest Between Rounds
Score = Reps 

Coaches Notes:
Can you break 300 reps?

Thursday
Main Class

Conditioning

40 EMOM
1- 20/15 Calorie Assault Bike
2- 20/15 Calorie Ski
3- 20/15 Calorie Row
4- Rest

Coaches Notes:
Pick a number of calories that can be maintained for the full EMOM!

Friday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×6 Back Squat@70%

B. Conditioning

AMRAP 26
In Pairs
Relay
15/12 Calorie Assault Bike
15 Down Ups
15 DB Thrusters@15/10kg
Score = Reps

Coaches Notes:
All 3 exercises must be completed before the tag!

Saturday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×5 Strict Press@75%

B. Conditioning

For Time:
5 Rounds
10 Double KB Clean@24/16kg
10 Pull Ups
10 Double KB Push Press@24/16kg
10 Press Ups
Score = Time

Sunday
Main Class

For Time:
4 Rounds
20/15 Calorie Row
10 Deadlifts@120/70kg
Rest 1 minute after each round

Rest 5 minutes

For Time:
4 Rounds
20/15 Calorie Assault Bike
10 Front Squats from floor@80/60kg
Rest 1 minute after each round

Rest 5 minutes

For Time:
4 Rounds
20/15 Calorie Ski Erg
10 Front Rack Lunge from floor@60/40kg
Rest 1 minute after each round

Conditioning

MONDAY/TUESDAY

For Time:
300m Run
20 Burpees
300m Run
19 Burpees
300m Run
18 Burpees
etc, etc, etc. Until…
300m Run
1 Burpees
Score = Time 

Coaches Notes:
50 Minute time cap.
If you have a vest@20/14lbs put it on!

WEDNESDAY/THURSDAY

AMRAP 36
You Go I Go Have to complete the whole round before your partner goes, must tag!
4 Rounds (each)
250/200m Row
20 Wallballs@9/6kg
3 Rounds (each)
250/200m Row
20 Over Erg Burpee
2 Rounds (each)
250/200m Row
20 American KB Swings@24/16kg
Score = Reps

Coaches Notes:
Have to complete the whole round before your partner goes, must tag!

FRIDAY

AMRAP 30
20/15 Calorie Row
20 Alt Jumping Lunges
40 Double Unders
20 Air Squats
20 Down Ups
40 Double Unders
20 Plate GTOH@20/10kg
20 Slam Balls@35/20lbs
Score = Reps