Affiliate Program 04/06/2018

Monday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×3 Back Squat@85%

Back Squat Warm Up:
2 Rounds
Empty Bar
10 Slow Down Fast Up
10 Slow Down, Pause at bottom Fast Up
(Rest 1 minute between rounds)

B. Conditioning

For Time:
21-18-15-12-9-6-3
Thruster@50/35kg
Over Bar Burpee
Pull-Up
Score = Time

Tuesday
Main Class

A. Strength 

E3MOM 4×8 Deadlift@65/75%

 

B. Conditioning

For Time:
In Pairs
Row 5000m

50 HSPU
50 T2B
40 STOH@70/50kg
40 Hang Power Clean@70/50kg
20 Alt Pistols (1 rep = both legs)
20 Bar Muscle Ups
Score = Time

Coaches Notes:
1 person rows, 1 person starts on HSPU’S. Switch when needed until 5ooom have been completed along with all other movements. If Row has been completed before other movements both can work through but only 1 person working.

Competitors Class

Snatch

Muscle Snatch 5×5@Build up weight
Focus on keeping the bar path close and quick punch threw.

Hang Power Snatch 5×3@70%
Rest 2 minutes between sets.

Snatch Pulls 5×2@100% of 1RM Snatch
Focus on staying over the bar and finishing tall.

Wednesday
Main Class

A. Conditioning

AMRAP 7
20 Wallballs@14/9kg
40 Double Unders
Score = Reps

Rest 7 minutes

AMRAP 7
Run 800m
In the remaining time ME Burpees to 6″ target
Score = Reps

Rest 7 minutes

AMRAP 7
10 Wallballs@14/9kg
20 Double Unders
Score = Reps

Thursday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 5×3 Front Squat@85%

Front Squat Warm Up:
3 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Front Squat, slow down, fast up
5 – Front Squat, slow down, 2 second pause at the bottom, fast up
5 – Front Squat, slow down, half way up, back to the bottom, fast up
(Rest 30 seconds between rounds)

B. Weightlifting

E3MOM 5×5 TNG Power Clean@80%

Power Clean Warm Up:
2 Rounds
Empty Bar
5 – Below the knee Clean Grip Deadlifts
5 – Shrugs
5 – Clean Pull
5 – Muscle Clean
5 – Power Clean
5 – Deep Power Clean
(Rest 1 minute between rounds)


C. Conditioning

For Time:
30-20-10
DB Hang Clean@22.5/15kg
T2B
Score = Time

Friday
Main Class

A. Conditioning

For Time:
21-15-9-15-21
C2B Pull-Ups
DB Push Press@22.5/15kg
Over DB Burpees
Score = Time

Rest 5 minutes

For Time:
3 Rounds
54 Double Unders
27 Sit Ups
13 Wallballs@14/9kg
Score = Time

Saturday
Main Class

A. Strength

E3MOM 4×6 Bench Press@75/80%

 

B. Conditioning

AMRAP 6
45 Thrusters@42.5/30kg
AMRAP Bar Facing Burpees
Score = Reps

Rest 6 minutes

AMRAP 12
150 Double Unders
100 Wall Balls
50 GTOH@60/42.5kg
Score = Reps

Sunday
Main Class

For Time:
21-15-12-9-6
Calorie Row
STOH@50/35kg
Score = Time

Rest 10 minutes

For Time:
21-15-12-9-6
Calorie Assault Bike
Hang Power Clean@50/35kg
Score = Time

Conditioning

MONDAY/TUESDAY

For Time:
30-20-10
Down Ups
Russian KB Swings@32/24kg
Wallballs@9/6kg
Alt Goblet Lunge@32/24kg
Score = Time 


WEDNESDAY/THURSDAY

AMRAP 30
In Pairs
100 Double Unders (split)
20 Press Ups
30 Synchronised Air Squats
400m Run (together)
500m Row (split)


FRIDAY

EMOM 40
1 – 15/12 Calorie Assault Bike
2 – 15/12 Calorie Ski Erg
3 – 15/12 Calorie Row
4 – Rest